41st Annual Quarry Cup Results

September 20th & 21st, 2014

 

Women's Class Saturday Sunday Overall

Points-Place Points-Place Points-Place

Julie Phillips 1/26 - 1 23/14 - 2 24/40 - 1st

Lauren Clark 11/20 2 22/12 - 1 33/32 - 2nd

Jenean Wofford 26/18 3 46/6 - 3 72/24 - 3rd

 

Cadet Class

Jack Carpenter 17 - 1st

Ryan Land 24 - 2nd

Trip Carpenter 24 - 3rd

Conner Seathen 26 - 4th

Parker Hopkins 37 - 5th

 

Rookie Class

Wyatt Leanord 21 - 1st

Cage Carpenter 30 - 2nd

Tyler Carpenter 40 - 3rd

 

Novice Class

Mike Byrd 7/24 - 1 12/19 - 1 19/43 1

Mathew Leanord 15/20 2 34/12 - 3 49/32 2

Dalton Land 34/16 3 16/15 - 2 50/31 3

Keri Dennis-(Non-comp) 5/23 10/18

 

Amateur Class

Tanner Campbell 19/14 1 9/16 2 28/30 1

T. Buckbee 21/15 2 23/13 4 44/28 2

Jonathan Ketsenburg 30/12 3 32/8 6 62/20 4

Kent Irick 31/14 4 21/15 3 52/29 3

Willard Kelly 36/10 5 44/19 8 80/29 6

Steve Smith 39/12 6 DNS

Jim Bridges 46/10 7 36/21 7 72/31 5

Preston Campbell 46/9 - 8 45/4 - 9 91/13 7

Russ Amos 59/4 - 9 57/5 11 116/9 - 9

Harley Griffien 61/8 - 10 47/16 -10 108/24 - 8

Greg Gann 68/6 - 11 61/1 - 12 129/6 - 10

L. Berthelot DNF 74/3 - 13

G. Vanek DNS 9/17 - 1

George Currier DNS 31/8 - 5

 

Senior Amateur Sat. Sun. Overall

Rick Land 5/23 1 2/23 1 7/46 1

Mike Peterson 32/13 2 24/14 5 56/27 2

Gary Wing 44/8 - 3 13/14 2 57/22 3

Jim Thornton 47/10 4 DNS

Greg Campbell 49/4 - 5 20/11 3 69/16 4

Keith Spudic DNS 22/11 4

B. Cratty DNF

G. Vanek DNF

George Currier DNF

Carl Hopkins DNF

Jim Levitt DNF

L. Berthelot DNF

 

Intermediate Class

Randy Dennis 19/15 1 15/15 3 34/30 1

Art Gardner 37/9 - 2 40/7 - 10 77/16 7

A. Regan 38/7 - 3 12/19 2 50/26 2

Mike Carpenter 46/11 4 27/13 - 7 73/24 - 6

Keith Lewis 46/6 - 5 22/10 - 4 68/15 - 4

Keith Spudic 46.5/10 6 34/8 - 9 80.5/18 - 9

Kelly Echterling 48/8 - 7 8/17 1 56/25 3

Richard Bowden 48/8 - 7 24/16 - 5 72/24 - 5

Rick Shanks 54/6 9 24/12 - 6 78/18 8

Dave Zornes 55/5 10 40/7 - 10 95/12 - 11

Ken Brown 60/7 11 27/9 - 8 87/16 - 10

Dillion Clark 73/1 12 68/1 - 15 141/2 -14

Mark Hadeen 74/3 13 59/3 - 13 133/6 - 12

David Beasley 75/4 14 64/3 - 14 139/7 - 13

Russell Stark DNF

J. Englehart 41/6 - 12

 

Senior Expert

Mitch Wing 10/20 1 25/13 2 35/33 2

Chris Johnson 18/17 2 15/17 1 33/34 1

Steve Nutsch 30/12 3 35/10 4 65/22 3

Neal King 38.5/8 4 33/8 3 71.5/16 - 4

Matt Hopkins (NC) 45/8 5 13/16              58/24

Adam Hopkins (NC) 11/18

 

Expert Class Sat. Sun Overall

Steve Clark 19/18 1 6/19 1 25/39 1

Jeremy Cox 19/16 2 16/14 2 35/30 2

Bruce Carver 24/14 3 19/11 3 43/25 3

Marc Carpenter 33.5/11 4 DNS

Dale Malesek 38.5/10 5 41/10 - 5 79.5/20 4

Steve Morgan 45/8 - 6 DNS

Marvin Edgerton 46.5/8 - 7 51/4 - 7 98.5/12 6

Sean Zornes 55/5 8 40/5 - 4 95/10 5

Bill Sanderson 58/6 9 50/5 - 6 108/11 7

Adam Hopkins DNF

 

 

Master Class

Jason Carpenter 17.5/17 1 23/9 2 40.5/26 1

Dustin Land 33.5/14 2 11/17 1 44.5/31 2

Homer Hensley 45/10 3 31/12 3 76/22 3

Scott Carpenter 61/6 4 39/6 4 100/12 4

Payden Campbell 62/1 5 59/2 5 121/3 5