37th Annual Quarry Cup
Central Regional Series Rounds 1&2
September 2010

 

 

MASTER

  
   

Round 1 Saturday

 

Round 2 Sunday

 

Overall

  
 

Name

 

L1

L2

L3

Total

Place

 

L1

L2

L3

Total

Place

 

Total

Place

  
 

Jess Kempkes

 

0/9

1/8

0/9

1/26

1

 

4/6

3/7

1/7

8/20

1

 

9/46

1

  
 

Dustin Land

 

12/5

3/7

1/8

16/20

2

 

4/6

3/5

2/6

9/17

2

 

25/37

2

  
 

Jason Carpenter

 

2/7

8/6

13/4

23/17

3

 

5/3

7/4

5/5

17/12

3

 

40/29

3

  
 

Homer Hensley

 

13/4

2/7

15/4

30/15

4

 

11/5

7/3

4/4

22/12

4

 

52/27

4

  
 

Marc Carpenter

 

9/4

15/1

7/4

31/9

5

 

16/3

15/2

19/3

50/8

5

 

81/17

5

  
 

Scott Carpenter

 

19/3

12/4

15/2

36/9

6

 

21/2

21/2

17/3

59/7

6

 

95/16

6

  
 

Bill Sanderson

 

19/1

18/2

19/1

56/3

7

 

17/2

17/1

18/3

52/6

7

 

108/9

7

  
 

Tyler Curnes

 

27/0

32/0

-

DNF

8

 

-

-

-

-

-

 

-

-

  
                   
 

EXPERT

  
   

Round 1 Saturday

 

Round 2 Sunday

 

Overall

  
 

Name

 

L1

L2

L3

Total

Place

 

L1

L2

L3

Total

Place

 

Total

Place

  
 

Steve Clark

 

3/6

7/4

2/7

12/17

2

 

9/2

3/6

6/6

18/14

1

 

30/31

1

  
 

Bruce Carver

 

4/7

3/7

5/8

12/22

1

 

11/4

8/4

6/4

25/12

3

 

37/34

2

  
 

Rick Land

 

7/7

4/7

6/5

17/19

4

 

5/5

9/5

6/5

22/15

2

 

39/34

3

  
 

Ben Winterer

 

4/6

5/5

9/6

18/17

5

 

10/3

8/4

7/5

25/12

4

 

43/29

4

  
 

Seth Gray

 

5/5

5/5

8/4

18/14

6

 

11/2

11/3

12/3

34/8

5

 

52/22

5

  
 

Jeremy Cox

 

5/5

6/4

4/6

15/15

3

 

14/4

15/2

16/1

45/7

8

 

60/22

6

  
 

Steve Morgan

 

14/4

11/3

12/4

37/11

11

 

12/3

15/2

11/3

38/8

6

 

75/19

7

  
 

Matt Hopkins

 

12/3

12/2

9/3

33/8

10

 

13/2

19/1

10/3

42/6

7

 

75/14

8

  
 

Grieg Engel

 

15/4

8/7

6/4

29/15

8

 

15/2

18/2

18/2

51/6

9

 

80/21

9

  
 

Dale Malasek

 

13/2

7/6

13/3

33/11

9

 

18/1

14/3

18/0

50/4

10

 

83/15

10

  
 

David Black

 

14/3

2/8

3/6

19/17

7

 

15/3

-

-

DNF

-

 

-

-

  
 

Tyler Curnes

 

-

-

-

-

-

 

19/1

17/2

-

DNF

-

 

-

-

  
                   
 

SR. EXPERT

  
   

Round 1 Saturday

 

Round 2 Sunday

 

Overall

  
 

Name

 

L1

L2

L3

Total

Place

 

L1

L2

L3

Total

Place

 

Total

Place

  
 

Jim Westcott

 

3/7

1/8

1/8

5/23

1

 

9/4

6/5

6/5

21/4

2

 

26/37

1

  
 

Mitch Wing

 

4/7

5/6

4/7

13/20

3

 

8/3

8/5

4/5

20/13

1

 

33/33

2

  
 

Aaron Cox

 

8/5

3/7

6/6

17/18

5

 

10/3

7/4

9/4

26/11

3

 

43/29

3

  
 

David Alley

 

4/7

3/7

7/7

14/21

4

 

8/4

12/2

10/3

30/9

4

 

44/30

4

  
 

Mike Cramsey

 

12/2

4/7

6/5

22/14

7

 

9/5

11/3

14/3

34/11

5

 

56/25

5

  
 

David Meyer

 

9/5

6/7

11/4

26/16

9

 

17/2

16/2

13/1

56/5

6

 

82/21

6

  
 

Ron Anderson

 

15/3

8/5

11/4

34/12

10

 

22/1

24/0

21/2

67/3

7

 

101/15

7

  
 

Mick Hutcheson

 

5/8

3/7

1/8

9/23

2

 

-

-

-

DNS

-

     
 

Steve Nutsch

 

5/7

8/5

5/6

18/18

6

 

-

-

-

DNS

-

     
 

Carl Hopkins

 

11/3

9/4

5/6

25/13

8

 

-

-

-

DNS

-

     
                   
 

INTERMEDIATE

  
   

Round 1 Saturday

 

Round 2 Sunday

 

Overall

  
 

Name

 

L1

L2

L3

Total

Place

 

L1

L2

L3

Total

Place

 

Total

Place

  
 

Randy Dennis

 

4/7

1/8

2/7

7/22

1

 

10/4

1/7

9/4

20/15

1

 

27/37

1

  
 

Kenny Cook

 

10/5

3/8

5/8

18/21

2

 

13/3

14/3

13/2

40/8

5

 

58/29

2

  
 

Aaron Regan

 

7/5

8/3

10/4

25/12

4

 

16/1

14/2

9/4

39/7

4

 

64/19

3

  
 

Connor Houtchens

 

10/5

9/2

8/5

27/12

6

 

11/3

17/3

13/2

41/8

6

 

68/20

4

  
 

Keith Lewis

 

13/4

5/5

5/5

23/14

3

 

19/2

16/3

11/3

46/8

8

 

69/22

5

  
 

Terry Curnes

 

11/5

6/7

9/6

26/18

5

 

19/1

17/3

17/2

53/6

12

 

79/24

6

  
 

Mike Carpenter

 

12/4

15/3

14/3

41/10

10

 

13/3

7/5

18/2

38/10

3

 

79/20

7

  
 

Luke Gray

 

14/3

13/3

9/5

36/11

9

 

14/3

16/3

14/4

44/10

7

 

80/22

8

  
 

Ken Brown

 

10/5

14/4

10/5

34/14

7

 

16/2

18/2

12/2

46/6

9-10

 

80/20

9

  
 

Charles Martin

 

13/4

10/5

11/4

34/13

8

 

18/1

13/3

15/2

46/6

9-10

 

80/19

10

  
 

Lane Gray

 

13/4

22/2

20/3

55/9

11

 

15/1

17/1

15/1

47/3

11

 

102/12

11

  
 

Josh Alvis

 

-

-

-

DNS

-

 

14/4

13/3

6/4

33/11

2

 

-

-

  
 

Kevin Kight

 

15/3

18/3

23/2

56/8

12

 

-

-

-

DNS

-

 

-

-

  
                   
 

SR AMATEUR

  
   

Round 1 Saturday

 

Round 2 Sunday

 

Overall

  
 

Name

 

L1

L2

L3

Total

Place

 

L1

L2

L3

Total

Place

 

Total

Place

  
 

Mike Petersen

 

1/8

0/9

1/8

2/25

1

 

0/8

2/7

4/6

6/21

1

 

8/46

1

  
 

Jim Thorton

 

1/8

2/7

0/9

3/24

3

 

2/7

2/7

4/5

8/19

2

 

11/43

2

  
 

Gary Wing

 

0/9

0/9

9/4

9/22

5

 

8/3

3/5

5/4

16/12

4

 

25/34

3

  
 

John Hensley

 

3/6

5/7

3/6

11/19

7

 

10/4

5/4

1/7

16/15

3

 

27/34

4

  
 

Kent Irick

 

6/6

1/8

3/6

10/20

6

 

7/4

5/5

8/5

20/14

5

 

30/34

5

  
 

David Meyer

 

11/5

5/6

1/8

17/19

8

 

19/2

2/6

2/6

23/14

7

 

40/33

6

  
 

Dale Reynolds

 

8/7

13/4

6/5

27/16

12

 

9/3

6/3

6/5

21/11

6

 

48/27

7

  
 

Willard Kelley

 

16/4

4/5

5/6

25/15

11

 

17/2

13/3

12/4

42/9

8

 

67/24

8

  
 

George Currier

 

8/6

7/6

7/5

22/17

10

 

19/1

15/1

17/2

51/4

9

 

73/21

9

  
 

Larry Findley

 

2/7

0/9

0/9

2/25

2

 

-

-

-

-

-

 

-

-

  
 

David Pettegrew

 

5/8

2/7

0/9

7/24

4

 

-

-

-

-

-

 

-

-

  
 

Dan Maupin

 

9/4

2/7

7/6

18/17

9

 

-

-

-

-

-

 

-

-

  
 

Steve Smith

 

13/4

10/5

11/5

34/14

13

 

-

-

-

-

-

 

-

-

  
 

Jim Bridges

 

17/1

11/4

12/5

40/10

14

 

-

-

-

-

-

 

-

-

  
                   
 

AMATEUR

  
   

Round 1 Saturday

 

Round 2 Sunday

 

Overall

  
 

Name

 

L1

L2

L3

Total

Place

 

L1

L2

L3

Total

Place

 

Total

Place

  
 

Matt LoganBill

 

4/5

5/8

1/8

10/21

1

 

7/4

4/5

5/3

16/12

2

 

26/33

1

  
 

Tammy Cook

 

17/4

5/6

6/7

28/17

2

 

11/3

12/4

4/4

27/11

4

 

55/22

2

  
 

Tiffany Bucher

 

14/2

11/6

9/4

34/12

3

 

13/2

10/2

11/1

34/5

8

 

68/17

3

  
 

Bob Sanderson

 

11/4

17/3

12/4

40/11

4

 

14/3

10/4

8/4

32/11

6

 

72/22

4

  
 

Nate Dennis

 

-

-

-

-

-

 

1/7

3/5

2/6

6/18

1

 

-

-

  
 

Dawson Dennis

 

-

-

-

-

-

 

10/6

1/7

11/5

22/18

3

 

-

-

  
 

Steve Smith

 

-

-

-

-

-

 

13/3

6/4

10/1

29/8

5

     
 

Jim Bridges

 

-

-

-

-

-

 

9/3

15/2

10/4

34/9

7

 

-

-

  
 

Kerri Dennis

 

-

-

-

-

-

 

20/2

24/1

20/2

64/5

9

 

-

-

  
                   
 

NOVICE

  
   

Round 1 Saturday

 

Round 2 Sunday

 

Overall

  
 

Name

 

L1

L2

L3

Total

Place

 

L1

L2

L3

Total

Place

 

Total

Place

  
 

Wes Jordon

 

0/9

1/8

0/9

1/26

1

 

9/3

4/6

3/5

16/14

2

 

17/40

1

  
 

Jeremy Houtchens

 

4/6

2/7

1/8

7/21

2

 

4/5

2/6

4/5

10/16

1

 

17/37

2

  
 

Jonathon Broughton

 

3/7

7/7

1/8

11/22

3

 

4/5

9/4

4/5

17/14

3

 

28/36

3

  
 

Mike Milburn

 

7/4

9/5

14/4

30/13

4

 

8/4

6/3

5/5

19/12

4

 

49/25

4

  
                   
 

ROOKIE

           
    

Saturday

             
 

Name

 

L1

L2

L3

Total

Place

           
 

Dalton Land

 

11/3

13/4

8/4

32/11

1

           
 

Eli Mangone

 

22/2

14/4

15/2

51/8

2

           
                   
 

CADET

           
    

Saturday

             
 

Name

 

L1

L2

L3

Total

Place

           
 

RJ Sanderson

 

14/3

14/2

11/4

39/9

1