2020 QUARRY CUP
CLICK HERE FOR PDF VERSION
SATURDAY SCORES SUNDAY SCORES
NOVICE Loop 1 Loop 2 Loop 3 SAT SAT Loop 1 Loop 2 Loop 3 SUN SUN Overall  Overall
1 2 3 Total Place 1 2 3 total Place total place
Keri Dennis 1 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 1   2 1
Russ Amos 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 2 2   3 2
Bret Ransom 2 0 0 2 3 5 0 1 6 5   8 3
Marion Cassidy 3 3 3 9 8 2 0 1 3 3   12 4
Jim Bridges 5 0 0 5 5 7 1 0 8 6   13 5
Terry Thompson 2 1 1 4 4 6 5 0 11 9   15 6
Kylie Glueck 2 1 2 5 6 2 4 5 11 8   16 7
Bob Luck 0 3 3 6 7 5 6 0 11 7   17 8
Parker Hopkins 5 1 5 11 9 10 5 3 18 10   29 9
Tyler Carpenter 15 10 6 31 12 2 1 0 3 4   34 10
Dylan Regan  5 7 11 23 11 7 6 7 20 12   43 11
Steve Byrn 6 11 4 21 10 10 6 6 22 13   43 12
Madison Kuebler 28 28 20 76 13 8 9 14 31 14   107 13
Skylee Shellenberger 38 34 31 103 14 30 28 28 86 15   189 14
Nahuel Bugosen Sunday only     n/a   9 8 1 18 11   n/a  
AMATEUR Loop 1 Loop 2 Loop 3 SAT SAT Loop 1 Loop 2 Loop 3 SUN SUN Overall  Overall
1 2 3 Total Place 1 2 3 total Place total place
Darryl Smith 3 8 0 11 1 2 1 5 8 1   19 1
Lauren Clark 7 5 3 15 3 4 2 2 8 2   23 2
Marcus Childers 8 2 1 11 2 10 4 3 17 3   28 3
Liam Tribelhorn 6 4 9 19 4 7 4 8 19 4   38 4
Tony Glueck 7 4 8 19 5 10 7 5 22 6   41 5
Cage Carpenter 4 12 6 22 6 7 7 5 19 5   41 6
David Bricker 16 8 11 35 7 16 1 7 24 7   59 7
Harley Griffeon 16 8 16 40 8 12 12 15 39 9   79 8
Matt Tyson 19 16 13 48 9 8 14 9 31 8   79 9
Steve Reece 26 23 13 62 10 Saturday only     n/a     n/a  
ADVANCED AMA Loop 1 Loop 2 Loop 3 SAT SAT Loop 1 Loop 2 Loop 3 SUN SUN Overall  Overall
1 2 3 Total Place 1 2 3 total Place total place
Jim Thornton 2 2 1 5 1 9 1 2 12 1   17 1
Phil Peterson 6 4 3 13 3 10 5 4 19 2   32 2
David Zornes 7 2 3 12 2 8 12 9 29 6   41 3
Ken Brown  7 3 7 17 5 10 10 4 24 3   41 4
Bob Saathoff 10 7 3 20 10 10 11 3 24 4   44 5
Drake Tribelhorn 2 8 7 17 7 13 8 8 29 5   46 6
Brandon Saathoff 11 4 3 18 8 10 13 8 31 7   49 7
Mike Carpenter 12 5 2 19 9 12 12 8 32 8   51 8
Tipton Scott 6 7 1 14 4 11 13 14 38 10   52 9
Vinny Robinson 4 7 6 17 6 12 13 15 40 11   57 10
Terry Kuebler moved from Inter.     n/a   12 8 15 35 9   n/a  
Chris Bertrand       DNF   22 16 15 53 12   n/a  
Jim Findlay 11 10 1 22 11       DNF     n/a  
INTERMEDIATE Loop 1 Loop 2 Loop 3 SAT SAT Loop 1 Loop 2 Loop 3 SUN SUN Overall  Overall
1 2 3 Total Place 1 2 3 total Place total place
Kelly Echterling 1 3 2 6 1 1 1 3 5 1   11 1
Randy Dennis 0 1 6 7 2 4 2 2 8 2   15 2
Hailey Glueck 8 1 0 9 3 3 5 3 11 3   20 3
Carl Hopkins  2 7 1 10 4 13 2 2 17 7   27 4
Richard Bowden 13 5 3 21 6 6 5 0 11 4   32 5
Danny Patrum 13 2 6 21 5 2 11 3 16 6   37 6
Wes Robertson  6 12 6 24 8 7 10 4 21 8   45 7
Rick Rexroat 20 11 7 38 10 14 6 11 31 9   69 8
Keith Spudic 12 12 2 26 9 19 13 14 46 10   72 9
Todd Duesterhaus  Sunday only         5 6 4 15 5   n/a  
Terry Kuebler 10 6 6 22 7 moved to Adv Amateur           n/a  
Tipton Scott - NC 16 20 9 45 11 Saturday only           n/a  
ADV. INTERMEDIATE Loop 1 Loop 2 Loop 3 SAT SAT Loop 1 Loop 2 Loop 3 SUN SUN Overall  Overall
1 2 3 Total Place 1 2 3 total Place total place
Maximus Glueck 11 4 1 16 1 6 2 5 13 4   29 1
Chris Shellenberger 5 6 6 17 2 4 5 5 14 5   31 2
Jerry Warner 11 4 4 19 3 7 3 5 15 6   34 3
Ryon Land 7 9 7 23 4 10 0 3 13 3   36 4
Aaron Regan 9 6 13 28 8 1 5 2 8 1   36 5
Steve Morgan 8 9 9 26 6 7 3 1 11 2   37 6
Mitch Wing 10 6 8 24 5 8 10 5 23 10   47 7
Ben Dalgleish 18 10 2 30 9 12 6 2 20 7   50 8
Neil King 14 13 8 35 10 13 9 3 25 11   60 9
Dale Malasek 8 11 8 27 7 11 11 14 36 13   63 10
Marvin Edgington 14 24 7 45 12 8 9 3 20 8   65 11
Hugh Hatfield 11 25 14 50 13 9 9 5 23 9   73 12
Caleb Saathoff 17 13 12 42 11 16 12 11 39 14   81 13
Adam Hopkins  Sunday only       n/a 5 11 11 27 12   n/a  
Matt Hopkins  DNF       n/a Saturday only     n/a     n/a  
EXPERT Loop 1 Loop 2 Loop 3 SAT SAT Loop 1 Loop 2 Loop 3 SUN SUN Overall  Overall
1 2 3 Total Place 1 2 3 total Place total place
Dustin Allen 1 6 0 7 2 6 6 1 13 1   20 1
Dawson Dennis 8 2 7 17 5 4 2 9 15 2   32 2
Jeremy Cox 10 2 1 13 3 8 10 2 20 5   33 3
Kyle Manny 13 3 3 19 6 7 6 4 17 3   36 4
Jake Wieland 13 4 6 23 7 9 9 1 19 4   42 5
Marc Carpenter 7 5 4 16 4 17 12 7 36 9   52 6
Josh Glueck 7 17 7 31 8 10 11 6 27 7   58 7
Sean Zornes 16 9 8 33 9 8 9 10 27 8   60 8
Chris Rohr 17 19 16 52 10 8 4 15 27 6   79 9
Nathan Dennis  3 0 1 4 1 moved to Expert     n/a     n/a  
MASTER Loop 1 Loop 2 Loop 3 SAT SAT Loop 1 Loop 2 Loop 3 SUN SUN Overall  Overall
1 2 3 Total Place 1 2 3 total Place total place
Dalton Land 2 3 2 7 1 2 0 0 2 1   9 1
Jason Carpenter 2 6 3 11 2 6 7 2 15 3   26 2
Nate Dennis moved from Expert         4 4 5 13 2   n/a  
Scott Carpenter 18 21 13 52 3  DNF     n/a     n/a